Divya Medohar vati

Product Name: Divya Medohar vati

Category       : Ayurvedic Proprietary Medicin

Composition  : Each 500 mg Tablet contains

 

S.No.

Common name

Latin Name/
Book Ref.

Part Used

Qty
(mg)

Indications of ingredients

Ref.Book&
Page No.

1.

Amla

Emblica officinalis

Fruit

94.93

Tridoshshamak

B.P.N 10-12

2.

Baheda

Terminalia belerica

Fruit

94.93

Tridoshshamak

B.P.N.9-10

3.

Harad

Terminalia chebula

Fruit

94.93

Rechak, Tridoshhar

B.P.N 7-9

4.

Kutki

Picrorhiza kurroa

Root

14.30

Lekhan kaphaghan

B.P.N 70-71

5.

Nishoth

Operculina turpethum

Root

14.30

Lekhan,Rechak

B.P.N 397-398

6.

Viavidang

Embelia ribes

Seed

28.60

Kaphvatnashak,

B.P.N 52-54

7.

Harad chilka

Terminalia chebula

Fruit

28.60

Tridoshhar

B.P.N 7-9

8.

Shudha guggul

Commiphora mukul

 

86.50

Medohar pramha

B.P.N 54-58

9.

Shilajeet

Asphaltum

Sat

14.30

Stholya, Swedan

B.P.N 588-589

10.

Babul gond

Acacia arabica

Gond

28.60

Grahi

B.P.N 529

Excipients: Gum acacia, Talcum, Aerosil, Magnesium stearate         Q.S.

Indication : Useful in obesity and hyperlipemia

Dose         : As directed by the  physician

Presentation:  20/40/60 gm in HDPE Container

 
/script>