Divya Mukta vati

Product Name: Divya Mukta vati

Category        : Ayurvedic Proprietary Medicin

Composition   : Each 300 mg Tablet contains

 

S.No.

Common name

Latin Name/
Book Ref.

Part Used

Qty
(mg)

Indications of ingredients

Ref.Book&
Page No.

1.

Bramhi

Centella asiatica

Panchang

46.0

Uchh raktdav

B.P.N.462

2.

Shankhpushpi

Convolvulus pluricaulis

Panchang

46.0

Medhya, Anindra

B.P.N.454-455

3.

Ugrgandha

Acorus calamus

Root

46.0

Medhya, Apsmar

B.P.N 43

4.

Ganjvan

Onosoma bracteatum

Panchang

69.0

Anindra

B.P.N 472

5.

Jyotishmati

Celastrus paniculatus

Seed

19.0

Sheetal,  Anindra

B.P.N 90-91

6.

Ashwgandha

Withania somnifera

Root

46.0

Uttejak, budhi smrati vardhak

B.P.N 393

7.

Giloy

Tinsopora cordifolia

Stem

20.0

Balya rasayan

B.P.N 270

8.

Praval pishti

Incinerated oxideof corraliumrubrum

 

6.0

Pittrog, Hridya

A.F.I- (I) 223

9.

Mukta pishti

Mytilus margaratferus

 

2.0

Pittrog, Anindra

A.S.S.145-149

Bavana dryva:

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bramhi

Centella asiatica

 

 

Uchh raktdav

B.P.N.462

11.

Jatamansi

Nardostachys jatamansi

 

 

Vatnadi, shamak

B.P.N.240-242

12

Shankhpushpi

Convolvulus pluricaulis

 

 

Medhya, Anindra

B.P.N.454-455

13

Sarpgandha

Rauwolfia serpentina

 

 

Anindra, Vatnadi, Shamak

B.P.N.

14

Giloy

Tinsopora cordifolia

 

 

Balya rasayan

B.P.N270

 


 

 

Indication : Useful in hypertension

Dose         : As directed by the  physician

Presentation:  20/40/60 gm in HDPE Container or in blisters

 
/script>